Mentions légales

Société

Notre site est administré par Concierge SAS.

Dénomination: Concierge 

Forme juridique: SAS

Siret : 793 355 140 00021

Siège social : 86 avenue de la République 59113 Seclin / FRANCE

Siège administratif, logistique et commercial : 86 avenue de la République 59113 Seclin / FRANCE

Téléphone : +33 (0)9 50 49 69 22

Adresse mail: contact@veryprive.com

- Le directeur de la publication est Monsieur Lionel DEBRUYNE, en tant que Directeur général de Concierge

- Le responsable des traitements est Monsieur Lionel DEBRUYNE, en tant que Directeur général de Concierge

 

Propriété Intellectuelle

- Tous les éléments constitutifs du squelette du site (photos, images, logos, animations, éléments modélisés…), ainsi que les éléments technologiques (créations logicielles, back-office d'administration, services proposés...) sont protégées par le Droit d'auteur et sont la propriété exclusive de leurs auteurs respectifs, sauf dans les cas limitatifs de cession complète ou partielle de droits en faveur de Concierge.

- Les contenus du site (textes, articles…) sont la propriété exclusive de leurs auteurs et ne peuvent être reproduits ni exploités sans l’accord de ceux-ci. Concierge autorise uniquement la reproduction d'extraits de ses articles via les flux RSS présents sur ses sites. Conformément aux dispositions de l'article L. 122-4 du Code de la propriété intellectuelle, toute reproduction d'un contenu partiel ou total du site est interdite, quelle que soit sa forme (reproduction, imbrication, diffusion, techniques du "inline linking" et du "framing"...). Les liens directs établis vers des fichiers téléchargeables (quelque soit leur format) présents sur notre site sont également interdits. Si vous souhaitez établir un lien avec notre site, et avant toute mise en place de celui-ci, veuillez contacter Concierge avant toute mise en place du lien pointant vers notre site ou son contenu. 

- Les textes présents provenant de sources externes ont été reproduits avec l’accord implicite ou explicite de leurs auteurs respectifs. A ce titre, mention est faite sur le site des sources et des auteurs respectifs.

Statut des liens et des contenus

 

Liens externes

Les liens présents sur le site (liens directs, liens partenaires...) redirigent l'utilisateur vers des sites dont le contenu et placé sous la responsabilité des éditeurs desdits sites. En aucun cas, Concierge ne peut être tenue responsable du contenu de ces sites. Comme nous attachons particulièrement d'importance à la licéité des contenus des sites vers lesquels pointent nos liens, nous vous demandons de bien vouloir nous signaler tout contenu pouvant vous sembler illicite sur les sites vers lesquels des liens ont été mis en place. 

 

Contenus

Les contenus des sites publiés par Concierge ont été élaborés avec le plus grand soin. A ce titre, aucun contenu illicite ni diffamatoire n'est diffusé sur ceux-ci. En outre, ils ne présentent aucun caractère pouvant être considéré comme "publicité trompeuse" au sens des articles 121-1 et suivants du Code de la Consommation.

 

Publicités sur les sites

Des publicités peuvent être présentées sur nos sites. Celles-ci peuvent provenir de sources externes (plate-forme tierces de gestion d'affiliation, annonces Google®...) ou être gérées par notre propre régie publicitaire. Concierge ne saurait être tenue pour responsable du caractère "trompeur ou agressif" de publicités provenant de sources externes. 

Concernant les publicités régies par Concierge, celle-ci se réservera le droit de ne pas diffuser de publicité présentant un caractère manifestement trompeur au sens des articles 121-1 et suivants du Code de la Consommation.

 

Informatique et Libertés

Conformément à la recommandation 2005-284 de la CNIL, le présent site web n'a pas fait l'objet d'une déclaration en tant que tel. Toutefois, tous les traitements de données présents ou à venir concernant ledit site ont été ou seront déclarés à la CNIL. 

Les traitements susnommés sont conformes à la NS48 du 07/06/2005 éditée par la Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL). Vous pouvez en trouver les caractéristiques complètes en consultant notre rubrique « protection des données ». 

Conformément aux articles 38 et 40 de la loi 2004-801 du 06/08/2004, vous disposez d'un droit d'accès, de rectification, de suppression des données vous concernant. Ce droit peut s'exercer en ligne en adressant un mél à l'adresse contact@veryprive.com ou par courrier à l'adresse suivante: 

 
Very-Privé - Concierge - 86, avenue de la République

59113 SECLIN - FRANCE

 

Modalités d’exercice du droit d’accès (droit ne pouvant être exercé sur place) Avant de vous adresser des données personnelles, nous vous demanderons de nous fournir une preuve de votre identité. Si vous n'êtes pas en mesure de prouver votre identité, nous nous réservons le droit de refuser de vous envoyer les données personnelles vous concernant. Conformément au décret 2007-451 du 25/03/2007, votre demande sera satisfaite dans un délai de 2 mois maximum, sous réserve du caractère non abusif de celle-ci. Une somme forfaitaire ne pouvant excéder celle correspondant à la reproduction des documents vous sera facturée suite à votre demande. Concernant les droits de rectification et de suppression : les conditions préalables sont identiques à celles concernant le droit d’accès. 

 

Politique de confidentialité et de Protection des données

Une rubrique spécialement dédiée à notre politique de protection des données et de la vie privée a été rédigée à cet effet. Veuillez consulter celle-ci sur nos sites en cliquant sur la rubrique « protection des données ».

 

Droit de réponse sur le site

Conformément à l’article 6 IV de la loi n°2004-575, toute personne physique ou morale nommée ou désignée sur www.concierge.eu dispose d'un droit de réponse, sans préjudice des demandes de correction ou de suppression du message qu'elle peut adresser au siège de Concierge. La demande d'exercice du droit de réponse, adressée au directeur de la publication doit être présentée au plus tard dans un délai de trois mois à compter de la mise à disposition du public du message justifiant cette demande.

 

Hébergement

Tous nos sites sont hébergés sur les serveurs de la société OVH.

 

Service clients

Le service clients de Concierge est joignable uniquement par voie électronique (mail), à l’adresse contact@veryprive.com ou par téléphone au +33 (0)9 50 49 69 22 du lundi au vendredi de 8h30 à 12h30 et de 13h30 à 16h30.


 

Crédits

Concept et production : Concierge SAS

Ce site internet a été réalisé en utilisant la solution open-source PrestaShop™.

Privacy policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.
What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

Provide us with feedback on our products or services 

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

       To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
       To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
       To quickly process your transactions.
       To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
       To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
How do we protect your information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.
Do we use 'cookies'?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
Google
Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via in-site notification
       Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.
CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
       Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
       Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
       Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.



Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

concierge.eu

86 avenue de la republique

Seclin, Nord 59113

France
contact@veryprive.com

Application

Concierge built the Very-Privé app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by Concierge at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Very-Privé unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

 

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

When do we collect information?

 

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

 

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

       To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

       To quickly process your transactions.

       To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products

 

How do we protect your information?

 

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

An external PCI compliant payment gateway handles all CC transactions.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

 

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

 

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Do we use 'cookies'?

 

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

 


We use cookies to:

       Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

       Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.


You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.


If users disable cookies in their browser:

 

If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Third-party disclosure

 

Do we disclose the information we collect to Third-Parties?

We sell,trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your name, phone number


We engage in this practice because,:

As we are working with a assistance of phone call service for our users.

Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Third-party links

 

Google

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

 

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf


According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.


You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

       On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

       By emailing us


How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

 

Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

       Within 7 business days


We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.